Our expertise, your return

Select Page

Terms of use – Privacy Policy

This website is operated by its owner ALL YIELD NV  on behalf of ourselves, our group companies, international partnerships and affiliated organizations (“ALL YIELD”, “we”, “our” or “us”).

ALL YIELD NV (“ALL YIELD”)

Galerie Ravenstein 4/9 – 1000 Brussels
+32(0)2 669 29 01
info@allyield.com
RPR BE 0 809.691.365 (Brussels)

 The following terms and conditions (“terms of use”) govern your access to and use of this website, including any content and services offered on or through this website. By using the website, you accept and agree to follow these terms of use and our privacy policy.

 Limitation of liability

 The information presented on or through the website is made available solely for general information purposes. We do not warrant the accuracy or completeness of this information, and disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance on such information. ALL YIELD cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages arisen from the use of information on this website. Should you identify inaccuracies in the information made available on this website, please do not hesitate to contact us.

We may adapt and change the content of this website from time to time, however the content does not need to be up to date or exhaustive at any time.

ALL YIELD gives no assurances for the proper functioning of this website and cannot be held accountable in any way for the malfunctioning or temporary (un)availability of the website, nor for any form of damages, direct or indirect, which may arise from the access or use of this website.

This website may contain hyperlinks to other website, third party websites, or contain an indirect reference to the aforementioned. The use of links to these websites or pages in no way implies an (implicit) approval of its content. ALL YIELD explicitly declares she has no authority over the content or other characteristics of these websites and can in no way be held accountable for its content or characteristics, nor for any other form of damages resulting from their use.

Intellectual property rights

 The content of this website, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, text, images etc. are protected by intellectual rights belonging to ALL YIELD or entitled third parties.

 Privacy policy

ALL YIELD processes personal information in compliance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments on our privacy policy, please contact us at info@allyield.com. ALL YIELD reserves the right to amend this privacy clause at any time in accordance with the applicable legislation on the protection of privacy.

 Purposes of the processing

ALL YIELD collects and processes customers’ personal data for customer and order management (contract management, customer administration, order/delivery follow-up, invoicing, solvency follow-up,…).

Legal foundation for the processing

Personal data is processed based on Article 6.1. (a- consent, b- required for the implementation of an agreement, c-required to satisfy a legal obligation, f- required for the protection of our legitimate interest in entrepreneurship) of the General Data Protection Act.

Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place based on Article 6.1. a (consent), customers always have the right to withdraw the given consent.

Transfer to third parties

If required to achieve the set purposes, the customers’ personal data will be shared with other group companies within the European Economic Area, which are linked directly or indirectly with ALL YIELD or with any other partner of ALL YIELD.

ALL YIELD guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures for the protection of personal data.

Retention period

Personal data processed for customer management will be stored for the time necessary to satisfy legal or contractual requirements (in terms of bookkeeping, among others).

Right to inspection, improvement, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has at all times the right to inspect their personal data and can have it improved/improve it should it be incorrect or incomplete, have it removed, limit its processing an object to the processing of their personal data based on Article 6.1 (f).

Direct marketing

The customer is entitled to object free of charge to the processing of any processing of their personal data aimed at direct marketing.

Complaint

The customer has the right to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (35 Rue de la Presse, 1000 Brussels – contact@apd-gba.be).

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files placed on your computer and are commonly used on the internet. They do not contain any personal information, but are used to facilitate subsequent visits to our site. For example, a cookie can remember your choice of language so you do not have to select it every time you visit our site. You can switch off the use of cookies in your browser if you wish. However, bear in mind that if you do so, your visits to our site may not run as smoothly.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

 Belgian law applies to this website. In case of legal suit, action or proceeding, only the courts of Brussels will have